Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

Jenny Zhang Real Estate recognises the importance of protecting your privacy and personal information. So that we can provide you with better services which tailor to your needs, we may collect personal information including your name, e-mail address, address and phone number, as well as information recording our dealings with you.

Jenny Zhang Real Estate will only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes it was collected and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. Your personal information is not shared with any other third parties unless explicitly and expressly communicated when you submit the information. By providing your personal information, you consent Jenny Zhang Real Estate to collect your personal information, store and use it as required by Jenny Zhang Real Estate. Information may also be collected from you for the purposes of providing you with our services now or in the future.

How we collect your personal information

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information stored on your hard drive, not on our site, to help you navigate a website as easily and as quickly as possible.

You may be asked to provide personally information when you:

  • Submit online enquiry forms;
  • Request sales and advertising information;
  • Subscribe to Jenny Zhang Real Estate's publications;
  • Send us your comments or suggestions;
  • Create a link to Jenny Zhang Real Estate’s site;
  • Register for Jenny Zhang Real Estate’s services.

Security and Access to Personal Information

Jenny Zhang Real Estate will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any information collected is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Access to this information is restricted to authorised Jenny Zhang Real Estate personnel only.

If you require more information, you may contact Jenny Zhang Real Estate by mail:

The Privacy Officer
Jenny Zhang Real Estate
PO Box 2860
CARLINGFORD NSW 2118